Pro race

All details for the pro race

Pro race

The pro race

We will again offer a selective and diversified course through Cologne and the mountaineous Bergisches Land with the legendary cobblestone ascend to Bensberg Castle (Schloss Bensberg).


The line-up of the pro field let us hope for thrilling race of the 104th edition of this classic cycling race and an enthralling finish.


We are very curious about it!

Results

Course

Filter
  • k 11

    Event point in Odenthal at the roundabout: Herzogenhof restaurant with beer garden
  • k 21

    Event point in Kürten-Bechen at the village square: SV Bechen
  • k 25

    Event point and hub in Kürten-Spitze #1: Kapellengemeinschaft Spitze
  • k 40

    Event point in Wipperfürth-Thier #1: Bürgerverein Thier
  • k 49

    Ascend to Wipperfürth-Agathaberg #1: Bürgerverein Agathaberg
  • k 62

    Mountain classification to Wipperfürth-Agathaberg #2: Bürgerverein Agathaberg
  • k 73

    Mountain classification to Wipperfürth-Agathaberg #3: Bürgerverein Agathaberg
  • k 88

    Event point in Wipperfürth-Thier #2: Bürgerverein Thier
  • k 106

    Event point and hub in Kürten-Spitze #2: Kapellengemeinschaft Spitze
  • k 111

    Event point at ascend to Sand: SSV Ommerborn Sand
  • k 116

    Event point and legendary cobblestone passage with mountain classification to Bensberg Castle (Schloss Bensberg) #1: Sportamt Bergisch Gladbach
  • k 133.5

    Catering point in Rösrath-Höfferhof
  • k 165

    Event point and hub in Kürten-Spitze #3: Kapellengemeinschaft Spitze
  • k 171

    Event point and mountain classification at ascend to Sand: SSV Ommerborn Sand
  • k 176

    Event point and legendary cobblestone passage with mountain classification to Bensberg Castle (Schloss Bensberg) #2: Sportamt Bergisch Gladbach
  • k 187

    Event point and sprint classification at “Schmitze Bud” in Cologne-Rath
  • k 199.3

    Finish at Rheinauhafen

Enrolled teams

Alpecin-Fenix

Arkea-Samsic

B&B Hotels

Bike Aid Hylo

Bike Exchange Jayco

Bora-Hansgrohe

Cofidis

Israel Premier-Tech

Leopard Pro Cycling

Lotto Kern Haus

Lotto Soudal

Maloja Pushbikeres

PS Benotti

Rad-net Rose

Santic Wibatech

Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team

Sport Vlaanderen Baloise

Team Dauner Akkon

Team DSM

Team Vorarlberg

Felbermayr Simplon Wels